?

Log in

AE is Love [entries|friends|calendar]
American Eagle is Love

[ website | Shop AE ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Jul 2006|02:56am]

shhaarrleen
Awesome group. I love the whole idea of the "all access pass" ! I had about 150+ credits at the end of June. Can't wait until they send me my discount coupon. Basically, I love AE because of their great fitting jeans and their tops are amazing!
use that clear card

New Member! [28 Dec 2005|09:46am]

mirlael
Okay, I just joined this community and I recently spent $200+ at American Eagle...which, we can all agree, is VERY easy to do there! I think my favorite item is my AE Pocket Tee in fern green. It's soooo hawt!! lol

Anyways, it's nice to finally join some AE fans. :)

[ p e a c e ]
use that clear card

My Clothing Romance [13 Jul 2005|05:03pm]

daydreaminboi
[ mood | ditzy ]

I didn't really get into clothes until about two years ago... when I started working for Gap.

I thought Gap had the jeans for me but it's been in the past year that I discovered AE jeans... and thus the beginning of this relationship with AE.

I am not sure what it is about AE clothing but it's so hot, so attractive, and I just can't get enough of it.

Recently, I bought two pairs of AE jeans at Marshalls for $16 each- yeah I was definitely ecstatic since they were in the two colors I was looking for!

I am such a polo-slut so I love AE polos- great prices, awesome colors, and just overall great.

Can you tell I'm obsessed? :P

ps great community by the way

2 maxed out%%|use that clear card

[08 Jul 2005|08:15pm]

bestassbelow14
I was at Wal-Mart the other day and I came across a pair of pants with this on the back pockets.Collapse )

Hmm... strangely similar to the pocket stitching of American Eagle....

Haha. Though ya'll might be amused.
use that clear card

[25 May 2005|12:08am]

bestassbelow14
Welcome to ae_is_love! Join and tell your friends!
use that clear card

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]